Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 160 FS
Across five deposits with tiered rewards
Luckygreen CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
45× bonus amount
Max bet
$5 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25 to activate
Daily withdrawal
$1,000 limit

Luckygreen Casino $150 Deposit Bonus

Looking for the Luckygreen Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The closest match is the first-deposit offer: a 150% bonus up to $1,000, plus 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. Here is how the wider five-deposit package works, what a $150 deposit could produce, and the rules to keep in mind.

Luckygreen Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming, an established online gaming regulator in the Caribbean jurisdiction.

How the first deposit offer works with $150

With a $150 qualifying deposit, the first-deposit promotion adds 150% of that deposit as bonus funds. That means a $150 deposit receives a $225 bonus, giving you $375 in the bonus and real-money balances together. The bonus itself is the amount used for the wagering calculation, not the deposit.

ItemCalculationAmount
DepositYour cash deposit$150
Bonus150% of $150$225
Combined balance$150 + $225$375
Wagering target45 × $225 bonus$10,125

The minimum deposit to activate the welcome package is $25, so $150 meets the qualifying amount. The first deposit also includes 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. Free spins expire after 7 days, while the deposit bonus expires 30 days after activation.

The $150 deposit example

A 150% bonus on $150 is $225. The 45× wagering requirement is applied to that $225 bonus, producing a $10,125 wagering target.

Casino Luckygreen handles transactions in Australian dollars, so this example stays in AUD without currency conversion. The welcome package is available across five deposits, with total rewards of up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 160 free spins.

The five-deposit package and its free spins

The first deposit is only the opening part of the package. Each stage has its own percentage, maximum bonus and free-spin game. The second deposit is tiered, so the amount you deposit changes the reward.

DepositBonusFree spins
1st150% up to $1,00025 on Wolf Gold
2nd$25: 100%; $50: 125%; $75 or more: 150%15, 25 or 35 on Gonzo's Quest
3rd125% up to $1,00025 on Caishen's Gold
4thUp to 175% up to $1,000Up to 75 on Starburst
5th100% up to $1,000, applying to the next three deposits25 on Diamond Strike

For the second deposit, $25 gives 15 free spins and a 100% bonus. A $50 deposit gives 25 free spins and a 125% bonus. Depositing $75 or more gives 35 free spins and a 150% bonus. The fourth stage also uses the wording “up to” for both the bonus and the free spins, so the reward depends on the qualifying terms applied to that offer.

  • The package can reach $5,000 in bonus funds and 160 free spins across five deposits.
  • The first-deposit free spins are tied to Wolf Gold.
  • Free spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO can be credited directly to an account.
  • The welcome package applies in mobile real-money mode as well as on desktop browser play.
Ready to start with the first deposit?A $150 deposit qualifies for the 150% first stage and gives you a simple way to see the bonus calculation before moving through the rest of the package.

Wagering rules: what counts and what does not

The welcome package carries a 45× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. Using the $150 example, the $225 bonus creates a $10,125 target. Only slots can be used to wager the bonus, and the maximum bet during wagering is $5 per spin or hand.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino games5%
Roulette, blackjack and video poker5%
Baccarat, craps and dice0%

The practical point is straightforward: slots provide the full contribution and are the games permitted for bonus wagering. Table and live-game percentages are listed in the terms, but the bonus can only be wagered by playing slots. Keep every spin at or below $5 while the wagering requirement is active.

A simple way to plan the requirement

  1. Work out the bonus amount credited to your account.
  2. Multiply that bonus by 45 to find the wagering target.
  3. Use slots and keep each spin at no more than $5.
  4. Finish the target within 30 days of bonus activation.
  5. Check that the bonus has moved to the real-money account before requesting a withdrawal.

A withdrawal can cancel the bonus

Bonus funds sit in a separate bonus account. A withdrawal request made before the bonus transfers to the real-money account cancels the bonus. The bonus is also cancelled if the balance reaches zero.

Bonus account rules and how to use the offer

The bonus package is designed to be activated in stages. Start with a deposit of at least $25, select the relevant promotion where required, and check the credited amount and free spins in your account. With a $150 first deposit, the percentage calculation is easy to follow: the bonus is $225, subject to the $1,000 maximum.

  1. Create one accountRegistration requires your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and other mandatory form fields. You must be at least 18.
  2. Make a qualifying depositThe welcome package requires at least $25. PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are available deposit options, with a $10 minimum for most methods.
  3. Activate and check the creditAfter the deposit, check that the bonus and its linked free spins have been added. The first stage links 25 free spins to Wolf Gold.
  4. Play within the limitsUse slots for bonus wagering, keep bets at $5 or less per spin or hand, and remember the 45× requirement and expiry periods.
  5. Withdraw after completionOnly real-money account funds are available for withdrawal. Your email address or mobile number must be confirmed, your personal details must be complete, and KYC verification is required.

You can cancel bonuses manually through your profile or by contacting support, but cancellation applies to all bonuses together. If you withdraw before meeting the wagering requirement, the bonus account is reset. There is no maximum cashout limit on bonus winnings.

The one-account rule matters here. Only one account is allowed per person, household, IP address and device. Duplicate accounts can lead to blocked bonuses, voided bets, blocked accounts and forfeited winnings.

Games, mobile access and other ways to play

Luckygreen Casino offers more than 2,000 titles from 40+ certified studios. The library includes over 1,500 pokies, 50+ live games, 20+ instant games, 20+ table games and 50+ other titles. Game types include pokies, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno and crash games.

You can try all games in demo mode without registering. The platform also includes live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat and live dice games with HD streaming. Progressive jackpot titles include Mega Moolah and Mega Moolah Goddess, while Temple Tumble Megaways is an example of the Megaways selection.

Play is browser-based, so there is no download requirement and no official native app. On iPhone and iPad, Safari 14 or later is supported on iOS 14 or later, with Chrome on iOS as a backup. Android players can use Chrome on Android 8.0 or above. Tablets work in both vertical and horizontal modes.

Try the games before using the bonus

Demo mode is available on all games without registration. It can help you get familiar with the layout before switching to real-money play, where the welcome package rules apply.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

PayID deposits are instant and fee-free. BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are also accepted, and funds typically appear within seconds, although a delay of up to 2 hours is possible. Luckygreen Casino does not charge deposit or withdrawal fees, though a payment provider may apply its own charge.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$25
Daily limit$1,000
Weekly limit$5,000
Monthly limit$15,000
ProcessingUp to 48 hours
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working days
PayID after standard processingTypically 1-3 hours

Withdrawal requests are not processed on weekends. There is no win limit, but the daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits still apply. Before submitting a withdrawal, confirm your email address or mobile number and complete your first name, last name and bank account number. All withdrawals require completed KYC verification.

For account access, password recovery is available. Email address changes are handled through support, while your phone number can be changed in your profile. If you use the Login area, keep your username and password private and use only your own account.

Take a measured approach to the bonusSet a budget before depositing, keep the $5 bet ceiling in mind, and treat the package as entertainment rather than a way to make money.

Loyalty rewards and responsible play

The Loyalty Program enrols registered players automatically, with 85 CP awarded on sign-up. Slots played with real money earn 5 CP per $1 wagered, while slots played with bonus funds earn 2.5 CP per $1 wagered.

TierCP neededSelected benefits
Bronze0Welcome bonuses; CP never expire; no downgrade
Silver1,500Up to 15% cashback, personal payout limits, 24/7 support
Gold7,000Up to 15% cashback, exclusive offers, 24/7 support
Platinum50,000Up to 15% cashback, personal offers, 30% faster CP earning
Diamond150,000Up to 15% cashback, VIP support, priority payouts, 50% faster CP earning

CP expire after 30 days in the Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond tiers. Gold players can drop to Silver after inactivity, Platinum players can drop to Gold, and Diamond players can drop to Platinum. A separate cashback program also returns a percentage of net losses to the account.

Responsible gambling tools include deposit limits, loss limits, session timers and self-exclusion from 1 month to 5 years. Self-exclusion is requested through the support team, and creating a new account during self-exclusion is prohibited. Support is available through English live chat and email, with responsible gambling support available by email at all times.

FAQ

$150 Deposit Bonus questions

What does the Luckygreen Casino $150 Deposit Bonus give me?

A $150 first deposit qualifies for a 150% bonus of $225, subject to the $1,000 maximum. It also comes with 25 free spins on Wolf Gold.

How much wagering is required on a $150 deposit bonus?

The 45× requirement applies to the bonus amount. A $225 bonus creates a wagering target of $10,125.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $25. Most deposit methods have a $10 minimum, but $25 is required to activate the welcome package.

Can I withdraw while the bonus is active?

A withdrawal request made before the bonus transfers to the real-money account cancels the bonus. Only real-money account funds are available for withdrawal.

How long do the free spins last?

The free spins expire 7 days after activation. The deposit bonus itself expires 30 days after activation.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 per spin or hand while wagering the bonus.

How quickly can I withdraw to PayID?

PayID withdrawals typically complete within 1-3 hours after standard processing. Standard withdrawal processing can take up to 48 hours, and requests are not processed on weekends.

Do I need to complete KYC before withdrawing?

Yes. Your email address or mobile number must be confirmed, your personal information must be completed, and all withdrawals require completed KYC verification.