Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 160 FS
Across five deposits with tiered rewards
Luckygreen CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
45× bonus amount
Max bet
$5 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25 to activate
Daily withdrawal
$1,000 limit

Luckygreen Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: What You Can Claim

If you are searching for a Luckygreen Casino 300% welcome bonus, the useful place to start is the casino’s current five-deposit package. It offers up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 160 free spins, with the reward changing from one deposit to the next.

Luckygreen Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming, an established online gaming regulator in the Caribbean jurisdiction.

The current welcome package and how it compares with a 300% search

The current package is spread across five qualifying deposits rather than one single 300% reward. The total headline value is up to $5,000 plus 160 free spins. You need to deposit at least $25 to activate the welcome bonus, while the standard minimum deposit for most payment methods is $10.

TermDetails
Total packageUp to $5,000 + 160 free spins
Qualifying deposit$25 minimum
Wagering45× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$5 per spin or hand
Bonus expiry30 days after activation
Free spin expiry7 days

So, while the 300% phrase may be what brought you here, the practical question is which deposit reward applies next. Each stage has its own bonus percentage, game, and free-spin amount. Read the activation details before depositing so you know which part of the package you are taking.

The package is paid in stages

The five deposits do not all use the same percentage. The second and fourth deposits are tiered, so the amount you deposit affects the reward at those stages.

Five deposits, five different reward stages

The first deposit starts the package with a 150% match up to $1,000 and 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. The fifth-deposit offer is a 100% match up to $1,000 with 25 free spins on Diamond Strike, and it applies to the next three deposits.

DepositBonusFree spins
1st150% up to $1,00025 on Wolf Gold
2nd: deposit $25100%15 on Gonzo's Quest
2nd: deposit $50125%25 on Gonzo's Quest
2nd: deposit $75 or more150%35 on Gonzo's Quest
3rd125% up to $1,00025 on Caishen's Gold
4thUp to 175% up to $1,000Up to 75 on Starburst
5th100% up to $1,00025 on Diamond Strike

The fourth deposit is also tiered, with up to 175% and up to 75 free spins on Starburst. The exact tier depends on the qualifying deposit details shown when you activate that stage. The package also includes free spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, and Play'n GO, credited directly to your account.

  1. Register an accountProvide your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name, and the other required registration details. You must be at least 18.
  2. Make a qualifying depositUse a deposit of at least $25 when you want to activate the welcome package. The $10 minimum applies to most methods, but it does not meet the welcome-bonus minimum.
  3. Check the active stageConfirm whether the deposit is the first, second, third, fourth, or fifth stage and review the percentage and free-spin reward attached to it.
  4. Play within the time limitsThe bonus expires 30 days after activation. Free spins expire after 7 days, so use them sooner rather than leaving them in the account.

How the 45× wagering requirement works

The wagering requirement is 45× the bonus amount, not 45× your deposit. For example, a $100 bonus creates a wagering target of $4,500. A $500 bonus creates a target of $22,500. These are turnover figures: you keep playing until the required amount has been wagered under the applicable rules.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino5%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat, craps and dice0%

There is one especially important rule: the bonus can only be wagered by playing slots. Slots contribute 100% to the requirement, which makes them the relevant games for clearing this offer. The table above explains the stated contribution rates, but the bonus terms also restrict bonus play to slots.

Keep the $5 maximum bet in mind

While wagering the bonus, the maximum bet is $5 per spin or hand. Going above that amount can put the bonus terms at risk, so keeping each qualifying bet at or below $5 is the simple approach.

Bonus funds sit in a separate bonus account. Only funds transferred to the real-money account are available for withdrawal. If you request a withdrawal before the bonus moves to the real account, the bonus is cancelled. The bonus is also cancelled if the balance reaches zero.

You can cancel bonuses manually through your profile or by contacting support, but cancellation applies to all bonuses together. If you withdraw before meeting the wagering requirement, the bonus account is reset. There is no maximum cashout limit on bonus winnings.

Payment methods, deposits and the cashout limits to plan around

Luckygreen Casino AU uses Australian dollars for transactions, so there is no currency conversion between the account and AUD deposits. PayID deposits are instant and fee-free. BPAY, Visa, Mastercard, and cryptocurrency are also accepted for deposits, while cryptocurrency is accepted for withdrawals as well.

ItemLimit or timing
Most-method deposit minimum$10
Welcome-bonus deposit minimum$25
Minimum withdrawal$25
Daily withdrawal limit$1,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000
Withdrawal processingUp to 48 hours
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working days

Luckygreen Casino does not charge deposit or withdrawal fees, although a payment provider may apply its own charge. Deposits generally appear within seconds, with possible delays of up to 2 hours. Withdrawal requests are not processed on weekends.

PayID withdrawals typically arrive within 1-3 hours after standard processing. Other transfers can take up to 5 working days after processing. There is no win limit, but the daily, weekly, and monthly withdrawal limits still shape how much can be transferred during each period.

Finish verification before requesting money

Confirm your email address or mobile number and complete your first name, last name, and bank account number before submitting a withdrawal. All withdrawals require completed KYC verification.

What else you get after joining

Registration automatically places you in the Loyalty Program, with no separate sign-up step. You receive 85 CP on sign-up. Slots earn 5 CP per $1 wagered with real money or 2.5 CP per $1 wagered with bonus funds.

TierCP neededMain benefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses; CP never expire; no downgrade
Silver1,500 CPPersonal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, 24/7 support
Gold7,000 CPPersonal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, 24/7 support, exclusive offers
Platinum50,000 CPPersonal offers, up to 15% cashback, 30% faster CP earning, 24/7 support
Diamond150,000 CPVIP support, priority payouts, personal offers, 50% faster CP earning

Silver, Gold, Platinum, and Diamond CP expire after 30 days. Gold can downgrade to Silver after inactivity, Platinum can downgrade to Gold, and Diamond can downgrade to Platinum. The loyalty setup also includes a Cashback arrangement that returns a percentage of net losses to your account. Regular slot races and leaderboard events can award bonus credits, free spins, and physical prizes.

For a broader Review of the brand’s features, the main practical points are the AUD account, the five-deposit bonus structure, and the automatic loyalty enrolment. The VIP Program adds tier-based benefits as your qualifying slot play builds CP.

Games and mobile play for using the bonus

The casino offers more than 2,000 titles from over 40 certified studios. The library includes 1,500+ pokies, 50+ live games, 20+ instant games, 20+ table games, and 50+ other titles. Game types include pokies, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno, crash games, and live casino.

  • Free-spin titles in the welcome package include Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst, and Diamond Strike.
  • Progressive jackpot titles include Mega Moolah and Mega Moolah Goddess.
  • Live options include live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, and live dice games with HD streaming.
  • Demo mode is available on every game without registration.
  • All game outcomes use RNG, and real games are verified.

Play is browser-based, with no download required. More than 1,000 games can be accessed through a mobile browser, and the cashier supports PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard, and crypto. On iPhone and iPad, Safari 14 or later is supported, with Chrome on iOS as a backup. Android play supports Chrome on Android 8.0 and above.

Tablets work in both vertical and horizontal modes, with the layout adjusting automatically. The welcome bonus applies in mobile real-money mode, while demo play lets you try games without registering. Remember, though, the bonus wagering rules direct qualifying play to slots.

A sensible checklist before you claim

  • You are 18 or older and eligible to register.
  • You understand that the welcome package needs a $25 deposit, even though most payment methods have a $10 minimum.
  • You have noted the 45× wagering requirement and the $5 maximum bet.
  • You plan to use slots for bonus wagering, since the bonus can only be wagered through slots.
  • You can use the free spins within 7 days and the bonus within 30 days.
  • You will complete KYC details before requesting a withdrawal.
  • You are comfortable with the $1,000 daily, $5,000 weekly, and $15,000 monthly withdrawal limits.

Responsible gambling tools include deposit limits, loss limits, and session timers. Self-exclusion can be requested through support for periods from 1 month to 5 years, and creating a new account during self-exclusion is prohibited. Live chat and email support are available in English, with requests processed within 3 hours.

Ready to check the next reward stage?Open the bonus details, confirm the deposit tier shown for your account, and only continue if the time limits and wagering rules suit your budget.

FAQ

300% Welcome Bonus questions

Does Luckygreen Casino offer a 300% welcome bonus?

The current promotion is a five-deposit welcome package rather than one single 300% offer. It totals up to $5,000 plus 160 free spins, with different percentages across the five stages.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $25. The general minimum deposit is $10 for most methods, but $25 is required to activate the welcome bonus.

How much wagering is required?

The wagering requirement is 45× the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates a $4,500 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 per spin or hand while wagering the bonus.

Which games count towards the bonus?

The bonus can only be wagered by playing slots. Slots contribute 100% to the wagering requirement, while the stated contribution rates for table, live, roulette, blackjack, and video poker games are lower.

How long do the bonus and free spins last?

The bonus expires 30 days after activation. Free spins expire after 7 days.

What are the withdrawal limits?

The minimum withdrawal is $25. The limits are $1,000 per day, $5,000 per week, and $15,000 per month, with no win limit.

Does the casino have a loyalty programme?

Yes. Registration automatically enrols you in the Loyalty Program, and you receive 85 CP on sign-up. The programme has five tiers, from Bronze to Diamond.