Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 160 FS
Across five deposits with tiered rewards
Luckygreen CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
45× bonus amount
Max bet
$5 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25 to activate
Daily withdrawal
$1,000 limit

Luckygreen Casino Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Luckygreen Casino Free Spins No Deposit? The current welcome package centres on qualifying deposits, with free spins across five bonus stages. Here’s how the real-money offers work, what you need to wager, and how to use the spins before they expire.

Luckygreen Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming, an established online gaming regulator in the Caribbean jurisdiction.

How Luckygreen Casino free spins work

Luckygreen Casino does not make the welcome free spins a standalone no-deposit offer. Instead, the spins are attached to deposit bonuses, starting with the first qualifying deposit and continuing through later deposits. The complete package is worth up to $5,000 in bonus funds plus 160 Free Spins.

You need to deposit at least $25 to activate the welcome bonus. A standard deposit of $10 is available for most payment methods, but that lower amount does not meet the welcome package requirement. The bonus funds sit separately from your real-money balance, so only money transferred to the real account can be withdrawn.

Deposit stageBonusFree spinsGame
1st deposit150% up to $1,00025Wolf Gold
2nd deposit100% to 150%15 to 35Gonzo's Quest
3rd deposit125% up to $1,00025Caishen's Gold
4th depositUp to 175% up to $1,000Up to 75Starburst
5th deposit100% up to $1,00025Diamond Strike

The spins are linked to specific pokies

Each stage names the pokie attached to its Free Spins. The first stage uses Wolf Gold, while later stages use Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike.

The five deposit stages and their exact rewards

The first deposit is a 150% bonus up to $1,000, plus 25 spins on Wolf Gold. For example, a $100 qualifying deposit produces a $150 bonus, subject to the package rules. The second deposit is tiered, so the amount you deposit changes both the percentage and the number of spins.

  • Deposit $25 on the second stage: 100% bonus plus 15 spins on Gonzo's Quest.
  • Deposit $50 on the second stage: 125% bonus plus 25 spins on Gonzo's Quest.
  • Deposit $75 or more on the second stage: 150% bonus plus 35 spins on Gonzo's Quest.
  • The third deposit gives 125% up to $1,000 plus 25 spins on Caishen's Gold.
  • The fourth deposit gives up to 175% up to $1,000 plus up to 75 spins on Starburst.
  • The fifth deposit gives 100% up to $1,000 plus 25 spins on Diamond Strike, and applies to the next three deposits.

The package maximum is up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 160 spins across the five stages. The fourth-deposit wording uses “up to” for both the bonus and the spins, so the reward at that stage depends on the qualifying promotion terms applied to the deposit.

  1. Create one accountRegister with your mobile number, email address, username, password and the other required form fields. Your legal name must be provided, and you must be at least 18.
  2. Make a qualifying depositUse a deposit of at least $25 when activating the welcome package. PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are available for deposits.
  3. Choose the applicable stageThe reward follows the deposit stage and, for the second deposit, the amount deposited. Check the selected bonus before confirming the transaction.
  4. Use the spins within seven daysFree spins expire 7 days after they are credited. Use them on the named pokie before the expiry window closes.
  5. Complete the wageringThe bonus itself expires 30 days after activation. Only slots count fully towards its wagering requirement, so keep the contribution rates in mind while playing.

Wagering rules that apply to the bonus

The wagering requirement is 45× the bonus amount, not the deposit amount. A $100 deposit receiving a $150 bonus would therefore create a wagering figure of $6,750: $150 multiplied by 45. That is a useful calculation to do before you claim, honestly, because it shows the playthrough involved.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino games5%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

The bonus can only be wagered through slots. The contribution table explains how the wider game categories are counted towards the requirement, but the specific bonus play rule is slots only. The maximum bet while wagering is $5 per spin or hand.

A withdrawal can cancel the bonus

If you request a withdrawal before the bonus has transferred to your real account, the bonus is cancelled. The bonus is also cancelled if the balance reaches zero. If you withdraw before meeting the wagering requirement, the bonus account is reset.

  • Keep each spin or hand at $5 or less while wagering bonus funds.
  • Use the spins within 7 days.
  • Finish the 45× bonus wagering within 30 days of activation.
  • Remember that only real-money account funds are available for withdrawal.
  • Do not request a withdrawal while you still want to keep the active bonus.

Other ways to receive Free Spins and bonus value

The welcome package is not the only route to extra play. Free spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO are credited directly to the account. Luckygreen Online also runs regular slot races and leaderboard events, with rewards that can include bonus credits, Free Spins and physical prizes.

The loyalty programme enrols registered players automatically, so there is no separate sign-up step. New players receive 85 CP on sign-up. Slots earn 5 CP per $1 wagered with real money, or 2.5 CP per $1 wagered with bonus funds.

TierCP requiredSelected benefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses; CP never expire; no downgrade
Silver1,500 CPUp to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; personal payout limits
Gold7,000 CPUp to 15% cashback; exclusive offers; 24/7 support
Platinum50,000 CPUp to 15% cashback; personal offers; 30% faster CP earning
Diamond150,000 CPUp to 15% cashback; VIP support; priority payouts; 50% faster CP earning

Cashback returns a percentage of net losses to the account. Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond include cashback of up to 15%. CP expire after 30 days in those four tiers, while Bronze CP do not expire. Gold can downgrade to Silver after inactivity, Platinum can downgrade to Gold, and Diamond can downgrade to Platinum.

Where to play the spins on desktop and mobile

Luckygreen Casino has more than 2,000 titles from 40+ certified studios, including over 1,500 pokies. The collection also includes live games, table games, instant games, bingo, keno, crash games and jackpot titles. Featured pokies include Wolf Gold, Caishen's Gold, Starburst, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza and Book of Dead.

All games offer a demo mode without registration, which gives you a chance to understand the layout before using real money. Game outcomes use RNG technology. The real-money welcome bonus applies when playing through the browser.

There is no download required for mobile play. The browser-based service supports more than 1,000 games, and the cashier works on mobile with PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency. iPhone and iPad users can use Safari 14 or above on iOS 14 or later, while Android users can use Chrome on Android 8.0 and above. This browser setup is the practical alternative to a Mobile App.

Try demo mode before using a bonus

Demo mode is available on every game without registration, including on mobile. It can help you get comfortable with a pokie’s features before committing your deposit or Free Spins.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

Deposits are made in Australian dollars, so there is no currency conversion. PayID deposits are instant and fee-free, while funds usually appear within seconds. Delays of up to 2 hours are possible. Luckygreen Casino does not charge deposit or withdrawal fees, although a payment provider may apply its own charge.

ItemRule
Minimum withdrawal$25
Daily limit$1,000
Weekly limit$5,000
Monthly limit$15,000
ProcessingUp to 48 hours
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working days
PayID after standard processingTypically 1-3 hours

There is no win limit, but withdrawal requests are not processed on weekends. Before submitting a withdrawal, confirm your email address or mobile number and complete your personal information, including first name, last name and bank account number. All withdrawals require completed KYC verification.

One account is allowed per person, household, IP address and device. Duplicate accounts can lead to account closure, voided bets, blocked bonuses and forfeited winnings, so use one account consistently.

Play responsibly when using bonus spins

Free spins and bonus funds are still real-money gambling once you move beyond demo mode. Set a budget before depositing and treat the welcome package as entertainment rather than a way to recover losses. Deposit limits, loss limits and session timers are available as account tools.

Self-exclusion can be requested through the support team for periods from 1 month to 5 years. During self-exclusion, creating a new account is prohibited. Responsible gambling support is available by email at all times, and English live chat and email support handle requests within 3 hours.

Ready to check the free-spin terms?Review the deposit stage, spin expiry, 45× wagering rule and $5 maximum bet before activating a welcome reward.

FAQ

Free Spins No Deposit questions

How many free spins can I receive at Luckygreen Casino?

The five-deposit welcome package offers up to 160 free spins in total. The rewards are spread across Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike.

What is the minimum deposit for the free spins?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $25. Most payment methods accept deposits from $10, but $25 is required to activate the welcome package.

How long do the free spins last?

Free spins expire 7 days after activation or crediting. The bonus funds connected to the package expire 30 days after activation.

What wagering requirement applies to the welcome spins and bonus?

The wagering requirement is 45× the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, while table games contribute 10% and live casino games contribute 5%; the bonus can only be wagered through slots.

What is the maximum bet while wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 per spin or hand while wagering the bonus.

Can I play the free spins on mobile?

Yes. The games and cashier work in a mobile browser, with support for Safari 14 or above on iOS 14 or later and Chrome on Android 8.0 and above.

Does Luckygreen Casino offer demo play?

Yes. Demo mode is available on all games without registration, including games accessed through a mobile browser.

Can I withdraw while the bonus is active?

A withdrawal request before the bonus transfers to the real account cancels the bonus. Withdrawing before the wagering requirement is complete also resets the bonus account.

Are there withdrawal limits?

The minimum withdrawal is $25, with limits of $1,000 per day, $5,000 per week and $15,000 per month. There is no win limit.