Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 160 FS
Across five deposits with tiered rewards
Luckygreen CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
45× bonus amount
Max bet
$5 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25 to activate
Daily withdrawal
$1,000 limit

Luckygreen Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus

Searching for a Luckygreen Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus? The current welcome package starts with a $25 qualifying deposit, then continues across five deposit stages with up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 160 free spins. Here is how the offer works and what to check before playing.

Luckygreen Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming, an established online gaming regulator in the Caribbean jurisdiction.

The closest current offer starts with a $25 deposit

The current welcome promotions use a qualifying deposit rather than a no-deposit reward. With $25, you can activate the entry level of Luckygreen Casino's five-deposit welcome package. The full package is worth up to $5,000 in bonus funds plus 160 free spins, although each stage has its own reward and conditions.

The first deposit gives 150% up to $1,000 and 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. The second deposit is tiered, so the amount you choose changes both the percentage and the number of spins.

Deposit stageQualifying depositBonusFree spins
1st depositAt least $25150% up to $1,00025 on Wolf Gold
2nd deposit$25100%15 on Gonzo's Quest
2nd deposit$50125%25 on Gonzo's Quest
2nd deposit$75 or more150%35 on Gonzo's Quest
3rd depositQualifying deposit125% up to $1,00025 on Caishen's Gold
4th depositQualifying depositUp to 175% up to $1,000Up to 75 on Starburst
5th depositQualifying deposit100% up to $1,00025 on Diamond Strike

The fifth-deposit reward applies to the next three deposits. For the second stage, $75 or more unlocks the highest listed tier: 150% and 35 free spins. A $50 deposit gives 125% and 25 spins, while $25 gives 100% and 15 spins.

Choose the second-deposit tier first

If you are planning the second deposit, compare the $25, $50 and $75-or-more levels before confirming the payment. The deposit amount changes the reward.

How to activate the package with a $25 deposit

You must be 18 or older and provide your legal name when registering. The registration form requires a mobile number, email address, username, password and other mandatory details. Only one account is permitted per person, household, IP address and device.

  1. Register an accountEnter the required details, including your legal name. Use accurate information because account verification is needed before withdrawals.
  2. Select a payment methodPayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are available for deposits. The general minimum deposit is $10, but the welcome package requires at least $25.
  3. Make the qualifying depositDeposit $25 or more for the entry-level first-deposit reward. For later stages, choose the amount that matches the tier you want.
  4. Check the credited rewardBonus funds are placed in a separate bonus account. Check the bonus and free spins before starting play.
  5. Play within the deadlinesThe bonus expires 30 days after activation. Free spins expire after 7 days, so they have the shorter deadline.

PayID deposits are instant and fee-free. Funds typically appear within seconds, although delays of up to 2 hours are possible. Luckygreen Casino does not charge deposit fees, but a payment provider may apply its own charges.

Ready to make the qualifying deposit?A $25 deposit activates the entry level of the welcome package. If you are approaching the second deposit, compare its three deposit tiers before paying.

The 45× wagering rule applies to the bonus amount

The wagering requirement is 45× the bonus amount, not 45× the deposit. For example, a $25 first deposit receives a $37.50 bonus at 150%. Multiplying $37.50 by 45 gives a wagering target of $1,687.50.

DepositBonus calculationBonus amount45× target
$25150% first deposit$37.50$1,687.50
$50150% first deposit$75$3,375
$100150% first deposit$150$6,750
$75150% second deposit$112.50$5,062.50

Bonus play is limited to slots, and slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. The published contribution rates are 10% for table games and 5% for live casino games. Roulette, blackjack and video poker each contribute 5%, while baccarat, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Keep the stake at $5 or less

The maximum bet while wagering the bonus is $5 per spin or hand. Treat this as a firm condition while working towards the target.

Bonus funds stay separate from real-money funds, and only real-money funds can be withdrawn. A withdrawal request made before the bonus moves to the real account cancels the bonus. The bonus is also cancelled if the balance reaches zero. Bonus winnings have no maximum cashout limit.

Free spins have their own games and expiry period

Each deposit stage links its free spins to a particular pokie. The first deposit gives 25 spins on Wolf Gold. The second gives 15, 25 or 35 spins on Gonzo's Quest, depending on whether the qualifying deposit is $25, $50 or $75 or more.

  • The third deposit gives 25 free spins on Caishen's Gold.
  • The fourth deposit gives up to 75 free spins on Starburst.
  • The fifth deposit gives 25 free spins on Diamond Strike.
  • Free spins expire 7 days after activation.
  • Free spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO are credited directly to the account.

The free-spin deadline is shorter than the 30-day bonus period, so using the spins first is a sensible way to avoid overlooking them. The welcome package's listed spins make up the total of 160 free spins.

Slots are the practical choice while clearing the bonus

Luckygreen Casino Online offers more than 2,000 titles from 40+ certified studios. The library includes 1,500+ pokies, 50+ live games, 20+ instant games, 20+ table games and 50+ other titles. You can also find roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno and crash games.

For the welcome package, use slots because they are the permitted bonus game type and contribute 100% towards wagering. Featured titles include Wolf Gold, Gates of Olympus, Caishen's Gold, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Dead, Starburst XXXtreme and Jumanji.

Demo mode is available on all games without registration, which gives you a way to become familiar with a title before using real money. Game outcomes use RNG technology, and the games are built with HTML5.

Try demo mode before real-money play

Demo mode is available without registration. When you switch to real-money play on mobile, the welcome package applies there too.

The Loyalty Program adds points and cashback

Registered players join the Loyalty Program automatically and receive 85 CP on sign-up. Slots played with real money earn 5 CP per $1 wagered, while slots played with bonus funds earn 2.5 CP per $1 wagered.

TierCP requiredBenefitsCP expiry
Bronze0Welcome bonuses; no downgradeNever expire
Silver1,500Personal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, 24/7 support30 days
Gold7,000Personal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, 24/7 support, exclusive offers30 days
Platinum50,000Personal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, 24/7 support, personal offers, 30% faster CP earning30 days
Diamond150,000Personal payout limits, VIP support, priority payouts, 50% faster CP earning30 days

Cashback returns a percentage of net losses to the account and is available to registered players. The higher loyalty levels add personal offers and support features. CP can expire after 30 days in the Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond tiers, and inactivity can lead to a downgrade in the higher tiers.

Withdrawals need verification and careful timing

Before requesting a withdrawal, confirm your email address or mobile number and complete the personal information fields, including first name, last name and bank account number. All withdrawals require completed KYC verification.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$25
Daily limit$1,000
Weekly limit$5,000
Monthly limit$15,000
ProcessingUp to 48 hours
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working days
PayID withdrawalTypically 1-3 hours after standard processing
Withdrawal feeNone charged by Luckygreen Casino

Withdrawal requests are not processed on weekends. PayID is available for withdrawals, and cryptocurrency is accepted for both deposits and withdrawals. There is no win limit, although the daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits still apply.

Plan your cashout before you playComplete KYC first, remember the $25 minimum withdrawal and allow for the $1,000 daily limit when planning a payout.

Set limits and keep play within your budget

Casino games are entertainment with real financial risk. Luckygreen Casino provides deposit limits, loss limits and session timers, so you can set boundaries before starting. Self-exclusion is available for periods from 1 month to 5 years through the support team.

  • You must be 18 or older to play.
  • Set a deposit or loss limit before making a payment.
  • Use a session timer if you tend to lose track of time.
  • Treat the 45× wagering requirement as a real commitment.
  • Do not create another account during self-exclusion.
  • Contact English-language live chat or email support if you need help; requests are processed within 3 hours.

Mobile play runs in a browser, with no download required, and the full cashier is available on mobile. Luckygreen Casino's Mobile App is not part of the browser-based setup, so Safari 14 or above on iOS and Chrome on Android 8.0 or above are the relevant options.

FAQ

$25 No Deposit Bonus questions

How do I get the Luckygreen Casino $25 bonus?

Make a qualifying deposit of at least $25. The first deposit reward is 150% up to $1,000 plus 25 free spins on Wolf Gold.

Is the welcome package available with a $10 deposit?

The general minimum deposit is $10 for most methods, but $25 is required to activate the welcome package.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount. A $75 bonus, for example, creates a wagering target of $3,375.

Which games count towards bonus wagering?

Bonus play is limited to slots. Slots contribute 100% to the requirement, while baccarat, craps and dice contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 per spin or hand while wagering the bonus.

How long do the bonus and free spins last?

The bonus expires 30 days after activation. Free spins expire after 7 days.

Can bonus winnings be cashed out?

Only funds transferred to the real-money account can be withdrawn. There is no maximum cashout limit on bonus winnings, but the wagering conditions must be met first.

What are the withdrawal limits?

The minimum withdrawal is $25. Limits are $1,000 daily, $5,000 weekly and $15,000 monthly.

How long do withdrawals take?

Standard withdrawal processing takes up to 48 hours, followed by up to 5 working days for the transfer. PayID withdrawals typically complete within 1-3 hours after standard processing.