Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 160 FS
Across five deposits with tiered rewards
Luckygreen CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
45× bonus amount
Max bet
$5 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25 to activate
Daily withdrawal
$1,000 limit

Luckygreen Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for 50 free spins no deposit at Luckygreen Casino? The current welcome package uses qualifying deposits, with free spins spread across five bonus stages. Here is how the package works, what each deposit unlocks and which rules matter before you start.

Luckygreen Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming, an established online gaming regulator in the Caribbean jurisdiction.

The closest current offer: five deposit bonuses with up to 160 free spins

The welcome package at Luckygreen Casino is built around five deposits rather than a single no-deposit spin offer. Across the full package, you can receive up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 160 free spins, provided you meet the qualifying deposit and bonus conditions.

Deposit stageBonusFree spinsGame
1st deposit150% up to $1,00025Wolf Gold
2nd deposit100% to 150%, depending on deposit15 to 35Gonzo's Quest
3rd deposit125% up to $1,00025Caishen's Gold
4th depositUp to 175% up to $1,000Up to 75Starburst
5th deposit100% up to $1,00025Diamond Strike

The minimum qualifying deposit is $25. The second deposit has three levels: $25 gives 100% plus 15 free spins, $50 gives 125% plus 25 free spins, and $75 or more gives 150% plus 35 free spins. The fifth-deposit reward also applies to the next three deposits.

The free-spin total depends on the stages you qualify for

The advertised package total is up to 160 free spins. The second and fourth stages are tiered, so the number of spins depends on the deposit amount used for those rewards.

Some new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO can also come with free spins credited directly to your account. The casino supports play in Australian dollars, so your deposits and bonus calculations are shown in AUD.

If you know the brand as Luckygreen Online, the same practical point applies: the main route to free spins is the deposit package, not a standalone 50-spin no-deposit reward.

How to activate the welcome package and use the spins

You need to register, provide your legal name and meet the age requirement of 18 or older. Registration asks for a mobile number, email address, username, password and other mandatory form fields. Only one account is allowed per person, household, IP address and device.

  1. Create your accountEnter the required registration details, including your legal name, email address and mobile number.
  2. Make a qualifying depositUse at least $25 when you want to activate a welcome reward. The minimum deposit for most methods is $10, but that lower amount does not meet the welcome-bonus threshold.
  3. Choose the relevant package stageThe first deposit starts the package. Later deposits unlock the second, third, fourth and fifth stages, subject to their individual terms.
  4. Use the credited spinsFree spins are assigned to the named game for that stage, such as Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst or Diamond Strike.
  5. Complete the bonus playthroughThe wagering requirement is 45× the bonus amount. Keep the maximum-bet rule in mind while the bonus is active.

PayID deposits are instant and fee-free. BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are also accepted for deposits, while funds usually appear within seconds, with delays of up to 2 hours possible. Luckygreen Casino does not charge deposit fees, although a payment provider may apply its own charge.

Use demo mode before spending real money

Demo mode is available on all games without registration. It lets you get familiar with the layout and features before switching to real-money play. Demo play does not replace the qualifying deposit for the welcome package.

Wagering rules for the bonus and free-spin rewards

The 45× requirement applies to the bonus amount, not the deposit. For example, a $100 bonus creates a wagering target of $4,500. If you receive a $500 bonus, the target is $22,500. These figures are turnover targets, so they describe the total amount wagered rather than a guaranteed profit.

Game typeContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Table games10%
Live casino games5%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat, craps and dice0%

Only slots can be used to wager the bonus. The contribution table explains the stated rates for other categories, but the bonus terms specify slots as the permitted bonus-wagering games. Pokies therefore remain the straightforward option for working through the requirement.

Keep every bet at $5 or less

The maximum bet while wagering the bonus is $5 per spin or hand. Going above that amount can affect the bonus, so keeping your stake within the limit is the simple approach.

Bonuses expire 30 days after activation. Free spins expire after 7 days, so they have a shorter window. Bonus funds sit in a separate bonus account, and only funds in the real-money account are available for withdrawal.

A withdrawal request made before the bonus transfers to the real account cancels the bonus. The bonus is also cancelled if the balance reaches zero. If you withdraw before completing the wagering requirement, the bonus account is reset. You can cancel bonuses through your profile or by contacting support, but cancellation applies to all bonuses together.

Ready to use the deposit package?Start with the qualifying deposit that matches the reward you want, then keep the 45× requirement, $5 maximum bet and expiry dates in view.

What you can play with your free spins and bonus funds

The casino has more than 2,000 titles from over 40 certified studios. The library includes 1,500+ pokies, 50+ live games, 20+ instant games, 20+ table games and 50+ other titles. Game types include pokies, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno and crash games.

  • Wolf Gold, used for the first-deposit free spins
  • Gonzo's Quest, used for the tiered second-deposit reward
  • Caishen's Gold, used for the third-deposit free spins
  • Starburst, used for the fourth-deposit reward
  • Diamond Strike, used for the fifth-deposit free spins
  • Progressive jackpot titles including Mega Moolah and Mega Moolah Goddess
  • Live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat and live dice games

Providers include Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Play'n GO, Microgaming, Relax Gaming, Playson, BGaming, Nolimit City, Playtech, IGT, Quickspin, Hacksaw Gaming and Aristocrat, among others. Live tables are powered by HOLI, LuckyStreak and Winfinity, with HD streaming.

The real-money games use RNG outcomes, and the published examples show different RTP and volatility profiles. For instance, Jumanji has an RTP of 96.33% with low volatility, while Starburst XXXtreme has an RTP of 96.26% with high volatility. RTP is a long-term statistical figure, not a promise about an individual session.

Payments, withdrawals and account checks after a win

The minimum withdrawal is $25. Limits are $1,000 per day, $5,000 per week and $15,000 per month. There is no win limit, and Luckygreen Casino does not charge withdrawal fees.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$25
Daily limit$1,000
Weekly limit$5,000
Monthly limit$15,000
ProcessingUp to 48 hours
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working days
PayID after standard processingTypically 1-3 hours

Withdrawal requests are not processed on weekends. PayID, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are available across the payment service, with cryptocurrency accepted for both deposits and withdrawals. All withdrawals require completed KYC verification.

Before requesting a payout, confirm your email address or mobile number and complete your first name, last name and bank account number. This is the practical checklist that helps keep the withdrawal request ready for processing.

  • Your account is registered in your legal name
  • Your email address or mobile number is confirmed
  • Your personal details and bank account number are complete
  • The withdrawal is at least $25
  • Any active bonus wagering requirement has been completed

The platform is browser-based, so you can use the full cashier on mobile without downloading an app. Safari 14 or above works on iPhone and iPad running iOS 14 or later, while Android play is supported through Chrome on Android 8.0 and above.

Play with a clear budgetReal-money games carry real risk. Deposit limits, loss limits and session timers are available, and self-exclusion can be requested for periods from 1 month to 5 years.

Loyalty rewards that start with your first wager

The Loyalty Program enrols registered players automatically, with no separate sign-up. You receive 85 CP on sign-up, then earn points on slots: 5 CP for each $1 wagered with real money or 2.5 CP for each $1 wagered with bonus funds.

TierCP requiredSelected benefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses; CP never expire; no downgrade
Silver1,500 CPUp to 15% cashback; personal payout limits; 24/7 support
Gold7,000 CPUp to 15% cashback; exclusive offers; 24/7 support
Platinum50,000 CPUp to 15% cashback; personal offers; 30% faster CP earning
Diamond150,000 CPUp to 15% cashback; VIP support; priority payouts; 50% faster CP earning

CP expire after 30 days in Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond. Gold can downgrade to Silver after inactivity, Platinum can downgrade to Gold, and Diamond can downgrade to Platinum. Bronze has no downgrade. A separate cashback programme returns a percentage of net losses to the account, while regular slot races and leaderboard events can award bonus credits, free spins and physical prizes.

FAQ

50 Free Spins No Deposit questions

Can I get 50 free spins without making a deposit?

The current package uses qualifying deposits. The closest offer is the five-deposit welcome package, which provides up to 160 free spins across the stages and requires at least $25 for activation.

How many free spins does the first deposit give?

The first deposit gives 25 free spins on Wolf Gold alongside a 150% bonus up to $1,000.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $25. The standard minimum deposit for most payment methods is $10, but $25 is needed to activate the welcome bonus.

How long do the free spins last?

Free spins expire after 7 days. The bonus funds expire 30 days after activation.

What wagering requirement applies?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, while table games contribute 10% and live casino games contribute 5%.

What is the maximum bet while wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 per spin or hand while wagering the bonus.

Is there a maximum cashout on bonus winnings?

There is no maximum cashout limit on bonus winnings. Withdrawal limits still apply: $1,000 daily, $5,000 weekly and $15,000 monthly.

Can I use the welcome package on mobile?

Yes. The casino runs in a mobile browser, with the welcome bonus available in mobile real-money mode. No download is required.