Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 160 FS
Across five deposits with tiered rewards
Luckygreen CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
45× bonus amount
Max bet
$5 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25 to activate
Daily withdrawal
$1,000 limit

Luckygreen Casino $20 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Luckygreen Casino $20 deposit bonus? The current welcome package starts at a $25 qualifying deposit, while regular deposits can start from $10. Here is how the five-deposit offer works, what you receive and the rules to keep in mind.

Luckygreen Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming, an established online gaming regulator in the Caribbean jurisdiction.

The closest offer to a $20 deposit bonus

A $20 deposit does not activate the welcome package. The qualifying amount is $25, so that is the practical starting point if you want to claim the first promotion. You can still make regular deposits from $10 for most payment methods, but the welcome offer uses its own $25 minimum.

The package runs across five deposits and can provide up to $5,000 in bonus funds plus 160 free spins. The first deposit is the main entry point, followed by further rewards on the second, third, fourth and fifth deposits. The exact bonus depends on the deposit stage and, for some stages, the amount you add.

DepositBonusFree spinsGame
1st150% up to $1,00025Wolf Gold
2nd100% - 150%15-35Gonzo's Quest
3rd125% up to $1,00025Caishen's Gold
4thUp to 175% up to $1,000Up to 75Starburst
5th100% up to $1,00025Diamond Strike

Start with $25 if you want the bonus

A $20 deposit is below the welcome threshold. A $25 deposit qualifies for the package, while the second-deposit reward also begins at $25.

How the five deposits and free spins work

The first deposit pays 150% up to $1,000, with 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. For example, a $100 qualifying deposit would create a $150 bonus, provided the promotion’s other rules are met. The second deposit is tiered: $25 gives 100% plus 15 free spins, $50 gives 125% plus 25 free spins, and $75 or more gives 150% plus 35 free spins on Gonzo's Quest.

The third deposit offers 125% up to $1,000 and 25 free spins on Caishen's Gold. The fourth offers up to 175% up to $1,000 and up to 75 free spins on Starburst. The fifth gives 100% up to $1,000 and 25 free spins on Diamond Strike. The fifth-deposit reward applies to the next three deposits.

  1. Register an accountProvide your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other required registration details. You must be at least 18.
  2. Deposit at least $25Use an available payment method and meet the $25 minimum if you want the welcome package. Deposits for most methods can start at $10 when no bonus is being activated.
  3. Check the credited rewardThe relevant bonus and free spins are connected to the deposit stage. The second deposit uses the amount deposited to determine its tier.
  4. Play within the time limitsBonus funds expire 30 days after activation. Free spins expire after 7 days, so use them before that window closes.

New pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO can also provide free spins credited directly to an account. Regular slot races and leaderboard events may award bonus credits, free spins and physical prizes.

Wagering rules, eligible games and a worked example

The welcome package carries a 45× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. Only slots count towards clearing the bonus. Slots contribute 100%, while table games contribute 10% and live casino games contribute 5%. Roulette, blackjack and video poker each contribute 5%; baccarat, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino5%
Roulette, blackjack and video poker5%
Baccarat, craps and dice0%

Here is the simple maths. A $100 bonus multiplied by 45 means $4,500 in required wagering. If you play eligible slots, the full stake contributes. A $150 bonus would mean $6,750 in wagering. These are turnover figures, not a required deposit or a guaranteed return.

Keep the $5 bet cap in mind

While wagering the bonus, the maximum bet is $5 per spin or hand. Staying at or below this amount helps you work within the stated bonus condition.

Bonus funds sit in a separate bonus account. Only funds in the real-money account are available for withdrawal. A withdrawal request made before the bonus transfers to the real account cancels the bonus, and the bonus is also cancelled if the balance reaches zero. If you withdraw before completing wagering, the bonus account is reset.

You can cancel bonuses manually through your profile or by contacting support, but cancellation applies to all bonuses together. There is no maximum cashout limit on bonus winnings.

Deposits and withdrawals in Australian dollars

Luckygreen Casino uses Australian dollars for transactions, so there is no currency conversion within the account. PayID deposits are instant and fee-free. BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are also accepted for deposits, while cryptocurrency is accepted for withdrawals as well.

ItemTerm
Minimum deposit$10 for most methods
Bonus-qualifying deposit$25
Minimum withdrawal$25
Daily withdrawal limit$1,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000

Deposited funds typically appear within seconds, although a delay of up to 2 hours is possible. Luckygreen Casino charges no deposit or withdrawal fees, though a payment provider may apply its own charge.

Withdrawal processing takes up to 48 hours. After processing, transfer to your account can take up to 5 working days. Requests are not processed on weekends. PayID withdrawals typically arrive within 1-3 hours after standard processing.

Before requesting a Withdrawal, you need completed KYC verification. Your email address or mobile number must be confirmed, and your first name, last name and bank account number must be completed. The daily, weekly and monthly limits apply to the amount you can request over those periods, while there is no win limit.

Games, mobile play and loyalty rewards

The casino has more than 2,000 titles from over 40 certified studios, including 1,500+ pokies, 50+ live games, 20+ instant games, 20+ table games and 50+ other titles. You can find roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno and crash games alongside the pokie collection.

Live options include blackjack, roulette, baccarat and dice with HD streaming, powered by HOLI, LuckyStreak and Winfinity. Demo mode is available on all games without registration, which gives you a way to explore a title before using real money. All game outcomes use RNG technology.

Play is browser-based, with no download required. More than 1,000 games are accessible through a mobile browser, and the full cashier supports PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and crypto. Safari 14 or above works on iPhone and iPad running iOS 14 or later; Android play is supported through Chrome on Android 8.0 and above.

The Loyalty Program starts automatically for registered players, with 85 CP awarded on sign-up. Slots earn 5 CP per $1 wagered with real money or 2.5 CP per $1 wagered with bonus funds. Bronze begins at 0 CP, Silver at 1,500 CP, Gold at 7,000 CP, Platinum at 50,000 CP and Diamond at 150,000 CP.

Benefits can include cashback of up to 15%, personal offers, 24/7 support and, at Diamond level, VIP support and priority payouts. CP expiry and tier conditions vary, so keep an eye on your current status. The VIP Program is separate from the $20 search term itself, but it can add longer-term value for regular slot play.

Keep play within your budget

Deposit limits, loss limits and session timers are available as responsible gambling tools. Self-exclusion can be requested through support for periods from 1 month to 5 years.

Ready to use the qualifying offer?If you want the welcome package, use a deposit of at least $25 and check the bonus conditions before you play. Remember the 45× wagering rule, $5 maximum bet and expiry dates.

FAQ

$20 Deposit Bonus questions

Can I claim the welcome bonus with a $20 deposit?

The welcome package requires a minimum qualifying deposit of $25. Deposits from $10 are available for most methods when you are not activating the welcome offer.

How much is the first-deposit bonus?

The first deposit gives 150% up to $1,000 plus 25 free spins on Wolf Gold.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, while table games contribute 10% and live casino games contribute 5%.

What is the maximum bonus bet?

The maximum bet while wagering the bonus is $5 per spin or hand.

When do the bonus and free spins expire?

Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation. Free spins expire after 7 days.

Can I withdraw bonus funds immediately?

Only funds transferred to the real-money account are available for withdrawal. Requesting a withdrawal before that transfer cancels the bonus.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $25. The daily limit is $1,000, the weekly limit is $5,000 and the monthly limit is $15,000.

How long does a PayID withdrawal take?

Withdrawal processing takes up to 48 hours, and PayID withdrawals typically arrive within 1-3 hours after standard processing.