Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 160 FS
Across five deposits with tiered rewards
Luckygreen CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
45× bonus amount
Max bet
$5 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25 to activate
Daily withdrawal
$1,000 limit

Luckygreen Casino 300% Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Luckygreen Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? The current welcome package is built across five deposits, with up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 160 Free Spins. Here is how the real offer works, what you need to wager and how to keep the terms manageable.

Luckygreen Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming, an established online gaming regulator in the Caribbean jurisdiction.

The five-deposit package and what each deposit gives you

Rather than one standalone 300% reward, Luckygreen Casino offers a staged welcome package. Across five deposits, you can receive up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 160 Free Spins. The minimum qualifying deposit for the welcome offer is $25, while the standard minimum deposit for most methods is $10.

DepositBonusFree SpinsGame
1st150% up to $1,00025Wolf Gold
2nd100%, 125% or 150%, depending on deposit15, 25 or 35Gonzo's Quest
3rd125% up to $1,00025Caishen's Gold
4thUp to 175% up to $1,000Up to 75Starburst
5th100% up to $1,00025Diamond Strike

The second deposit is the one with three levels. A $25 deposit gives 100% plus 15 spins. A $50 deposit gives 125% plus 25 spins. Depositing $75 or more gives 150% plus 35 spins. The fifth-deposit reward also applies to the next three deposits, according to the offer terms.

The headline amount is spread across five deposits

The package total is up to $5,000 plus 160 spins, not a single bonus added to one deposit. The exact reward depends on which deposit you are making and, for the second deposit, how much you add.

How to activate the bonus and use the free spins

You need an account before you can use the real-money offer. Luckygreen Casino Online accepts Australian dollars, and the welcome bonus is available in mobile real-money mode as well as through a desktop browser.

  1. Complete RegistrationEnter your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other mandatory form details. You must be at least 18 years old.
  2. Choose the relevant depositAdd at least $25 when activating the welcome package. For the second deposit, $25, $50 and $75 or more unlock different bonus levels.
  3. Check the reward before confirmingMake sure the deposit corresponds with the intended stage of the package. The attached game and number of spins change between deposits.
  4. Play the qualifying gamesBonus wagering can only be completed on slots. The spins are tied to Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike, depending on the deposit.
  5. Finish the terms before withdrawingBonus money sits separately from your real-money balance. Only funds transferred to the real account are available for withdrawal.

Free spins expire seven days after they are credited, while the deposit bonuses expire 30 days after activation. Luckygreen also credits spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO directly to an account.

Ready to start with the staged offer?Choose the deposit level that suits your budget, then keep the bonus expiry dates in mind before you activate it.

The 45× wagering rule, with a simple example

The wagering requirement is 45× the bonus amount, rather than 45× the deposit. That distinction matters. If a 150% bonus adds $150 to a $100 deposit, the wagering target is $6,750 because $150 multiplied by 45 equals $6,750.

DepositBonusCalculationWagering target
$25$25 at 100%$25 × 45$1,125
$50$62.50 at 125%$62.50 × 45$2,812.50
$100$150 at 150%$150 × 45$6,750
$500$750 at 150%$750 × 45$33,750

Slots contribute 100% towards the requirement, so they are the practical route for clearing this offer. Table games contribute 10%, and live casino games contribute 5%. Roulette, blackjack and video poker each contribute 5%, while baccarat, craps and dice contribute 0%.

A $100 slot wager counts as $100

On eligible slots, a $100 wager adds $100 to the wagering total. A $100 roulette wager adds $5, and a $100 baccarat wager adds nothing. The contribution percentage changes how quickly the target moves.

Bonus rules that affect your balance and withdrawals

The maximum bet while wagering is $5 per spin or hand. This applies while the bonus requirement is active, so keeping each spin or hand at $5 or below is important. The package has no maximum cashout limit on bonus winnings.

  • Bonus funds are held in a separate bonus account.
  • Only real-money account funds can be withdrawn.
  • A withdrawal request made before the bonus transfers to the real account cancels the bonus.
  • The bonus is cancelled if the balance reaches zero.
  • A withdrawal before the wagering target is complete resets the bonus account.
  • Bonuses can be cancelled manually from the profile or through support, but cancellation applies to all bonuses together.
  • One account is allowed per person, household, IP address and device.

These rules make timing important. If you want to continue with the offer, keep the bonus active and use eligible slots until the required amount is completed. If you prefer to stop, remember that manually cancelling one bonus cancels all bonuses together.

Deposits in AUD and the payment options available

All transactions are in Australian dollars, so there is no currency conversion within the account. PayID deposits are instant and fee-free. BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are also accepted for deposits, while cryptocurrency is accepted for withdrawals too.

ItemDetails
Regular minimum deposit$10 for most methods
Welcome bonus minimum$25
PayIDInstant deposits with no Luckygreen fee
Deposit timingFunds typically appear within seconds; delays up to 2 hours are possible
FeesLuckygreen charges no fees; payment providers may apply charges

The cashier is available in the mobile browser too. You can use PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and crypto there, with no app download required.

Which games count towards the bonus?

The casino has more than 2,000 titles from over 40 certified studios, including 1,500+ pokies, 50+ live games, 20+ instant games and 20+ table games. For this particular bonus, only slots count towards the wagering requirement. The broader library also includes roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno and crash games.

  • The welcome spins are attached to Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike.
  • Other featured pokies include Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Dead, Blood Suckers, Jumanji, Narcos and Tomb Raider.
  • Progressive jackpot titles include Mega Moolah and Mega Moolah Goddess.
  • Demo mode is available on all games without registration.
  • Game outcomes use RNG technology.

You can try games in demo mode before using real money, which is handy for getting familiar with a title. Demo play does not replace the real-money wagering conditions attached to the welcome package.

Mobile play, loyalty rewards and other ways to get more value

The platform runs in a browser rather than through a native app. It uses HTML5, and more than 1,000 games are available on mobile. Safari 14 or above works on iPhone and iPad running iOS 14 or later, while Android play is supported through Chrome on Android 8.0 and above. Tablets work in both portrait and landscape modes.

The Loyalty Program is automatic for registered players, so there is no separate sign-up. You receive 85 CP on sign-up and earn 5 CP for each $1 wagered with real money on slots, or 2.5 CP per $1 wagered with bonus funds.

TierCP neededSelected benefits
Bronze0Welcome bonuses; CP never expire; no downgrade
Silver1,500Up to 15% cashback, personal payout limits, 24/7 support
Gold7,000Up to 15% cashback, exclusive offers, 24/7 support
Platinum50,000Up to 15% cashback, personal offers, 30% faster CP earning
Diamond150,000Up to 15% cashback, VIP support, priority payouts, 50% faster CP earning

There is also a cashback programme returning a percentage of net losses to the account, plus regular slot races and leaderboard events with bonus credits, spins and physical prizes. Cashback and loyalty rewards are separate from the 45× welcome-package wagering rule.

Plan the cashout before you start wagering

Withdrawals have a $25 minimum, a $1,000 daily limit, a $5,000 weekly limit and a $15,000 monthly limit. There is no win limit. Luckygreen processes withdrawals within up to 48 hours, then transfer to your account can take up to five working days. Requests are not processed on weekends, while PayID withdrawals typically arrive within 1-3 hours after standard processing.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$25
Daily limit$1,000
Weekly limit$5,000
Monthly limit$15,000
ProcessingUp to 48 hours
PayID after processingTypically 1-3 hours

KYC verification must be complete before any withdrawal request. Your email address or mobile number must be confirmed, and your first name, last name and bank account number must be completed in your personal information.

Keep the numbers in viewBefore depositing, decide how much you are comfortable wagering and remember the $5 maximum bet, 30-day bonus period and withdrawal limits.

Use the tools if play stops feeling comfortable

Luckygreen provides deposit limits, loss limits and session timers. Self-exclusion can be requested through support for periods from 1 month to 5 years, and creating a new account during self-exclusion is prohibited.

FAQ

300% Deposit Bonus questions

Does Luckygreen Casino offer a 300% deposit bonus?

The current welcome offer is a five-deposit package rather than one standalone 300% promotion. It provides up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 160 Free Spins across the five stages.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $25. Most payment methods have a regular minimum deposit of $10, but $25 is required to activate the welcome package.

How is the 45× wagering requirement calculated?

It is calculated on the bonus amount. For example, a $150 bonus creates a $6,750 wagering target.

Can I use table games to clear the bonus?

Table games contribute 10%, while live casino games contribute 5%. However, the bonus terms state that the bonus can only be wagered by playing slots, so slots are the appropriate games for completing the requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $5 per spin or hand while the wagering requirement is active.

How long do the bonus and Free Spins last?

The deposit bonus expires 30 days after activation. Free Spins expire after seven days.

Is there a maximum cashout on bonus winnings?

There is no maximum cashout limit on bonus winnings. Standard withdrawal limits still apply, including $1,000 per day, $5,000 per week and $15,000 per month.

What does Luckygreen require before I withdraw?

All withdrawals require completed KYC verification. Your email address or mobile number must be confirmed, and your first name, last name and bank account number must be completed.